Date of birth: 11.3.1999

Sire: Int & Fin & S Ch, WW-98, W-00 Siphra's Indiana Jones
Dam: Fireheart Elysee Rouge
Breeder: Anja Rajala, kennel Fireheart
Nicknames: Tiitu, Tiituska, Täppäri, Syyhysäkki, Syyhäri
Height: 49 cm
Weight: 18,5 kg
Hips: A/B
Elbows: 0/1
Eyes: OK (21.3.2000)
 

On these pages you find some facts about an alert young toller bitch called Frida. She is almost like the breed standard: kind, confident and intelligent, but sometimes stubborn as a mule and therefore not very easy to train. It means that the trainer has to use all her/his imagination to make the co-operation to success.

Frida started to train agility in the year 2001, but the first official competition Frida attended was first in spring 2003. Frida had troubles with the see-saw on the first year, but when troubles were over it has mostly been pleasure to compete with her. She gained the competition rights to the highest agility class on 16.4.2005. until now she has made some clear rounds but not any great success.